A​​​​merican
Fastpitch
A​​ssociation
  1. West Coast AFA
    Welcomes new tournament directors for Texas, New Mexico, Arizona and Central California
  2. 2019 AFA Nationals
    Coming to So Cal June 29 - July 5
  3. AFA National Sites
    Umpires and other regions
Results
Mothers Day - May 11-12,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - Lakewood Hustlers - Adame
2nd Place - SGV Dynamite

14u - 1st Place - Fury
2nd Place - So Cal Athletics - Marinakis
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Spring Slam - April 28,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - Missfits
2nd Place - BSA - Hardison 06

14u - 1st Place - So Cal Sandlots
2nd Place - Firecrackers - Kimura/Nicholson
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Pre-Easter Tourney - April 20,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - So Cal Dynasty
2nd Place - Valor

14u - 1st Place - California Gold
2nd Place - Valor
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Battle of the 2007's - April 13-14,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place Gold - So Cal Choppers - Franco
2nd Place - SGV Dynamite

12u - 1st Place Silver - San Diego Renegades - Pearlstein
2nd Place - Chino Hills Thunder
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
March Mayhem - March 24,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - So Cal Dynasty
2nd Place - SGV Dynamite

14u - 1st Place - So Cal Athletics - Banuelos/Gonzalez
2nd Place - SoCal Reign Purple
  1. 1st Place - 12u - So Cal Dynasty
  2. 1st Place - 14u - So Cal Athletics - Banuelos/Gonzalez
  3. Runner Up - 14u - So Cal Reign Purple
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
St. Patty's Day - March 16-17,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - Desert Velocity
2nd Place - Redemption

14u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Garcia
2nd Place - USA Phenom - Alacala
  1. 1st Place -
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Spring Forward - March 10,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - Power Surge - Chavez
2nd Place - OC Batbusters - Areliz

14u - 1st Place - Firecrackers HB - Caswell/Anderson
2nd Place - So Cal A's - Gandara
  1. 1st Place -
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Second to Home - February 24,  2019
Photos
10u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters
2nd Place - Synergy

12u - 1st Place - BSA - Hardison
2nd Place - Velocity

14u - 1st Place - Corona Hustle
2nd Place - Firecrackers - Schneider

  1. 1st Place -
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
January Jamboree, January 26-27  2019
Photos
12u - Gold 1st Place - OC Batbusters
2nd Place - Velocity

12u - Silver 1st Place - Artesia Punishers - Macias
2nd Place - Arsenal

14u - 1st Place - So Cal Athletics - Gonzalez
2nd Place - So Cal A's 2023 - Gandara

  1. 1st Place -
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Trick or Treat, October 27-28  2018
Photos
10u - 1st Place - 
2nd Place - 

12u - Gold 1st Place - 
2nd Place - 

12u - Silver 1st Place
2nd Place - 

14u - Gold 1st Place - 
2nd Place -

14u - Silver 1st Place - Valor
2nd Place - Fury

HS - 1st Place -
2nd Place -
​​



  1. 14u - Silver 1st Place - Valor
  2. 14u - Silver - Valor and Fury
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Heavy Hitters, September 22-23  2018
Photos

12u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters - Areliz
2nd Place - OC Batbusters - Turi

14u - 1st Place - Athletics Mercado - Adolfo
2nd Place - California Gold
​​



  1. 12u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters - Areliz
  2. 12u - 2nd Place - OC Batbusters - Turi
  3. 14u - 2nd Place - California Gold
  4. 14u - 1st Place - Athletics Mercado - Adolfo
  5. 12u  -  OC Batbusters - Areliz and OC Batbusters - Turi
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Labor Day - September 1-2,  2018
Photos
10u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters - Glantz
2nd Place - Vendetta

12u - 1st Place - Khaos
2nd Place - Nighthawks

18u - 1st Place - 
2nd Place - 
​​



  1. 10u - OC Batbusters - Glantz and Vendetta
  2. 10u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters - Glantz
  3. 10u - 2nd Place - Vendetta
  4. 12u - 1st Place - Khaos
  5. 12u - 2nd Place - Nighthawks
  6. 18u - 2nd Place -
  7. 18u - 1st Place -
  8. 12u  -  Khaos and Nighthawks
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
2018 Nationals - July 14-20,  2018
Photos
10u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Sabo
2nd Place - Ohana Tigers - Hernandez
3rd Place - SGV Dynamite
4th Place - Vengeance Elite

12u - 1st Place - So Cal Sandlots - Romero
2nd Place - Firecrackers - Garcia
3rd Place - Explosion - Flores/Ayala
4th Place - Play Hard

14u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Brashear/Moody
2nd Place - E1 Prospects - Delgado
3rd Place - So Cal A's Westside
4th Place - Liberty

16u - 1st Place - Cal Rebels - Silva/Vidal
​2nd Place - Lakewood Hustlers
3rd Place - USA Athletics - Mora
4th Place - SGV Klutch Red

18u - 1st Place - IE Dynasty - Carvajal
2nd Place - National Elite
​3rd Place - So Cal Dynasty - Houchin
4th Place - Teamsmith



  1. 10u - 3rd Place - SGV Dynamite
  2. 10u - 4th Place - Vengeance Elite
  3. 12u - 3rd Place - Explosion Ayala
  4. 12u - 4th Place - Play Hard
  5. 14u - 3rd Place - So Cal A's Westside
  6. 14u - 4th Place - Liberty
  7. 16u - 3rd Place - USA Athletics Mora
  8. 16u - 4th Place - Klutch Red
  9. 18u - 3rd Place - So Cal Dynasty Houchin
  10. 18u - 4th Place - Teamsmith Ken
  11. 10u - 1st Place - Firecrackers Sabo
  12. 10u - 2nd Place - Ohana Tigers Hernandez
  13. 12u - 1st Place - Sandlots Romero
  14. 12u - 2nd Place - Firecrackers Garcia
  15. 14u - 1st Place - Firecrackers Brashear/Moody
  16. 14u - 2nd Place - E1 Prospects Delgado
  17. 16u - 1st Place - Cal Rebels Silva/Vidal and 2nd Place - Lakewood Hustlers
  18. 18u - 2nd Place - National Elite
  19. 18u - 1st Place - IE Dynasty Carvajal
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
National Tournament - July 24-30, 2017
Photos

10u -    1st place - OC Batbusters - McDonnell-Turi
             2nd place - Artesia Punishers - Macias
             3rd place - Pico Pride Fastpitch
             4th place - So Cal Patriettes

12u -    1st place - Corona Angels Red
             2nd place - So Cal Victory
             3rd place - USSSA Pride
             4th place - OC Warriors

14u -    1st place - So Cal Liberty
             2nd place - OC Batbusters - Shelton
             3rd place - So Cal Dirtdogs
             4th place - Victory Softball

16u -    1st place - American Pastime - Yslas
             2nd place - Artesia Punishers - Gonzales
             3rd place - Sudden Impact
             4th place - Ladyhawks

18u -    1st place - Artesia Punishers  - Mando
             2nd place - So Cal Liberty
             3rd place - Primetime
             4th place - IE Dynasty Elite - Carvajal 


  1. Championship Rings
  2. INSTAGRAM LINK