A​​​​merican
Fastpitch
A​​ssociation
  1. West Coast AFA
    Welcomes new tournament directors for Texas, New Mexico, Arizona and Central California
  2. 2019 AFA Nationals
    June 29 - July 5
  3. AFA National Sites
    Umpires and other regions
Results
2019 National Tournament - June 29 - July 5
Photos
10u - 1st Place - Explosion - Flores/Aleman
2nd Place - Chino Hills Thunder
3rd Place - Missfits
4th Place - Roserunners

12u - 1st Place Gold - Missfits
2nd Place Gold - Mizuno Diamond Girls
3rd Place Gold - Velocity
4th Place Gold - So Cal Athletics - Jendro/SGV

12u - 1st Place Silver - Cal Panthers - Fierro
2nd Place Silver - Firecrackers - Caswell/Mc Veigh

14u - 1st Place Gold - USA Phenom - Valentino/Tamai
​2nd Place Gold - I-5 Softball
3rd Place Gold - Firecrackers Velez
4th Place Gold - So Cal Athletics - Marinakis/Ayala

14u - 1st Place Silver - OC Batbusters - Lujan
2nd Place Silver - Firecrackers HB- Caswell/Anderson

16u - 1st Place - Stormz AZ
2nd Place - E1 Prospects - Mosqueda
3rd Place - Synergy
4th Place - Factory Harmon

18u - 1st Place - Cal Ladyhawks - Campos
2nd Place - So Cal Dezire
3rd Place - Team Miller
4th Place - SGV Klutch - Zamora

  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  4. Managing Director
  5. Managing Director
  6. Managing Director
  7. Managing Director
  8. Managing Director
  9. Managing Director
  10. Managing Director
  11. Managing Director
  12. Managing Director
  13. Managing Director
  14. Managing Director
  15. Managing Director
  16. Managing Director
  17. Managing Director
  18. Managing Director
  19. Managing Director
  20. Managing Director
  21. Managing Director
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Nationals Prep II - June 8,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place Gold - Velocity
2nd Place Gold - Desert Velocity - Sanchez

12u - 1st Place Silver - Firecrackers - Sabo
2nd Place Silver - So Cal A's - White
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Summer Prep - June 1-2,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - 
2nd Place - 

14u - 1st Place - 
2nd Place - 
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Memorial Day - May 25-27,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - Marucci Patriots - Rice
2nd Place - Strikeforce 06 - Guillen

14u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Garcia
2nd Place - Firecrackers - Kimura/Nicholson
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Mothers Day - May 11-12,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - Lakewood Hustlers - Adame
2nd Place - SGV Dynamite

14u - 1st Place - Fury
2nd Place - So Cal Athletics - Marinakis
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Spring Slam - April 28,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - Missfits
2nd Place - BSA - Hardison 06

14u - 1st Place - So Cal Sandlots
2nd Place - Firecrackers - Kimura/Nicholson
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Pre-Easter Tourney - April 20,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - So Cal Dynasty
2nd Place - Valor

14u - 1st Place - California Gold
2nd Place - Valor
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Battle of the 2007's - April 13-14,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place Gold - So Cal Choppers - Franco
2nd Place - SGV Dynamite

12u - 1st Place Silver - San Diego Renegades - Pearlstein
2nd Place - Chino Hills Thunder
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
March Mayhem - March 24,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - So Cal Dynasty
2nd Place - SGV Dynamite

14u - 1st Place - So Cal Athletics - Banuelos/Gonzalez
2nd Place - SoCal Reign Purple
  1. 1st Place - 12u - So Cal Dynasty
  2. 1st Place - 14u - So Cal Athletics - Banuelos/Gonzalez
  3. Runner Up - 14u - So Cal Reign Purple
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
St. Patty's Day - March 16-17,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - Desert Velocity
2nd Place - Redemption

14u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Garcia
2nd Place - USA Phenom - Alacala
  1. 1st Place -
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Spring Forward - March 10,  2019
Photos
12u - 1st Place - Power Surge - Chavez
2nd Place - OC Batbusters - Areliz

14u - 1st Place - Firecrackers HB - Caswell/Anderson
2nd Place - So Cal A's - Gandara
  1. 1st Place -
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Second to Home - February 24,  2019
Photos
10u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters
2nd Place - Synergy

12u - 1st Place - BSA - Hardison
2nd Place - Velocity

14u - 1st Place - Corona Hustle
2nd Place - Firecrackers - Schneider

  1. 1st Place -
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
January Jamboree, January 26-27  2019
Photos
12u - Gold 1st Place - OC Batbusters
2nd Place - Velocity

12u - Silver 1st Place - Artesia Punishers - Macias
2nd Place - Arsenal

14u - 1st Place - So Cal Athletics - Gonzalez
2nd Place - So Cal A's 2023 - Gandara

  1. 1st Place -
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Trick or Treat, October 27-28  2018
Photos
10u - 1st Place - 
2nd Place - 

12u - Gold 1st Place - 
2nd Place - 

12u - Silver 1st Place
2nd Place - 

14u - Gold 1st Place - 
2nd Place -

14u - Silver 1st Place - Valor
2nd Place - Fury

HS - 1st Place -
2nd Place -
​​



  1. 14u - Silver 1st Place - Valor
  2. 14u - Silver - Valor and Fury
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Heavy Hitters, September 22-23  2018
Photos

12u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters - Areliz
2nd Place - OC Batbusters - Turi

14u - 1st Place - Athletics Mercado - Adolfo
2nd Place - California Gold
​​



  1. 12u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters - Areliz
  2. 12u - 2nd Place - OC Batbusters - Turi
  3. 14u - 2nd Place - California Gold
  4. 14u - 1st Place - Athletics Mercado - Adolfo
  5. 12u  -  OC Batbusters - Areliz and OC Batbusters - Turi
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
Labor Day - September 1-2,  2018
Photos
10u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters - Glantz
2nd Place - Vendetta

12u - 1st Place - Khaos
2nd Place - Nighthawks

18u - 1st Place - 
2nd Place - 
​​



  1. 10u - OC Batbusters - Glantz and Vendetta
  2. 10u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters - Glantz
  3. 10u - 2nd Place - Vendetta
  4. 12u - 1st Place - Khaos
  5. 12u - 2nd Place - Nighthawks
  6. 18u - 2nd Place -
  7. 18u - 1st Place -
  8. 12u  -  Khaos and Nighthawks
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
2018 Nationals - July 14-20,  2018
Photos
10u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Sabo
2nd Place - Ohana Tigers - Hernandez
3rd Place - SGV Dynamite
4th Place - Vengeance Elite

12u - 1st Place - So Cal Sandlots - Romero
2nd Place - Firecrackers - Garcia
3rd Place - Explosion - Flores/Ayala
4th Place - Play Hard

14u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Brashear/Moody
2nd Place - E1 Prospects - Delgado
3rd Place - So Cal A's Westside
4th Place - Liberty

16u - 1st Place - Cal Rebels - Silva/Vidal
​2nd Place - Lakewood Hustlers
3rd Place - USA Athletics - Mora
4th Place - SGV Klutch Red

18u - 1st Place - IE Dynasty - Carvajal
2nd Place - National Elite
​3rd Place - So Cal Dynasty - Houchin
4th Place - Teamsmith



  1. 10u - 3rd Place - SGV Dynamite
  2. 10u - 4th Place - Vengeance Elite
  3. 12u - 3rd Place - Explosion Ayala
  4. 12u - 4th Place - Play Hard
  5. 14u - 3rd Place - So Cal A's Westside
  6. 14u - 4th Place - Liberty
  7. 16u - 3rd Place - USA Athletics Mora
  8. 16u - 4th Place - Klutch Red
  9. 18u - 3rd Place - So Cal Dynasty Houchin
  10. 18u - 4th Place - Teamsmith Ken
  11. 10u - 1st Place - Firecrackers Sabo
  12. 10u - 2nd Place - Ohana Tigers Hernandez
  13. 12u - 1st Place - Sandlots Romero
  14. 12u - 2nd Place - Firecrackers Garcia
  15. 14u - 1st Place - Firecrackers Brashear/Moody
  16. 14u - 2nd Place - E1 Prospects Delgado
  17. 16u - 1st Place - Cal Rebels Silva/Vidal and 2nd Place - Lakewood Hustlers
  18. 18u - 2nd Place - National Elite
  19. 18u - 1st Place - IE Dynasty Carvajal
Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
National Tournament - July 24-30, 2017
Photos

10u -    1st place - OC Batbusters - McDonnell-Turi
             2nd place - Artesia Punishers - Macias
             3rd place - Pico Pride Fastpitch
             4th place - So Cal Patriettes

12u -    1st place - Corona Angels Red
             2nd place - So Cal Victory
             3rd place - USSSA Pride
             4th place - OC Warriors

14u -    1st place - So Cal Liberty
             2nd place - OC Batbusters - Shelton
             3rd place - So Cal Dirtdogs
             4th place - Victory Softball

16u -    1st place - American Pastime - Yslas
             2nd place - Artesia Punishers - Gonzales
             3rd place - Sudden Impact
             4th place - Ladyhawks

18u -    1st place - Artesia Punishers  - Mando
             2nd place - So Cal Liberty
             3rd place - Primetime
             4th place - IE Dynasty Elite - Carvajal 


  1. Championship Rings
  2. INSTAGRAM LINK