A​​​​merican
Fastpitch
A​​ssociation
  1. West Coast AFA
    Welcomes new tournament directors for Texas, New Mexico, Arizona and Central California
  2. 2019 AFA Nationals
    June 29 - July 5
  3. AFA National Sites
    Umpires and other regions
2019  Nationals

Thank you to all the teams that partipated in the 2019 AFA Nationals Saturday June 29 thru Friday July 5th
at the Big League Dreams parks in Chino Hills and Mira Loma, CA.

Thank you to all the AFA Staff, guest speakers, clinic workers and Quakes stadium for working hard to make this a great event.

Congratulations to all the teams. They played hard through many competitive games.

​Congratulations again to all the many winning teams. Hope those headed to Knott's Berry Farm have a great day.

Please contact:  Glen Messick National Tournament Director for more info - 818-389-3467  -  [email protected]
​​AFA has an app available for your phone to follow our tournaments with notifications on your team if you choose.
You can also get the AFA Softball app at the app store.

https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/west-coast-afa/id1255908124?mt=8

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.exposure.westcoastafa

Follow us on Instagram:
  https://www.instagram.com/westcoastafa/           Lots of tournament photos on instagram

Top finishers at the 2019 Nationals


10u - 1st Place - Explosion - Flores/Aleman
             2nd Place - Chino Hills Thunder
             3rd Place - Missfits
             4th Place - Roserunners

12u - 1st Place Gold - Missfits
             2nd Place Gold - Mizuno Diamond Girls
             3rd Place Gold - Velocity
             4th Place Gold - So Cal Athletics - Jendro/SGV

12u - 1st Place Silver - Cal Panthers - Fierro
             2nd Place Silver - Firecrackers - Caswell/Mc Veigh

14u - 1st Place Gold - USA Phenom - Valentino/Tamai
​             2nd Place Gold - I-5 Softball
             3rd Place Gold - Firecrackers Velez
             4th Place Gold - So Cal Athletics - Marinakis/Ayala

14u - 1st Place Silver - OC Batbusters - Lujan
             2nd Place Silver - Firecrackers HB- Caswell/Anderson

16u - 1st Place - Stormz AZ
             2nd Place - E1 Prospects - Mosqueda
             3rd Place - Synergy
             4th Place - Factory Harmon

18u - 1st Place - Cal Ladyhawks - Campos
             2nd Place - So Cal Dezire
             3rd Place - Team Miller
             4th Place - SGV Klutch - Zamora



2018 & 2017 Nationals

Top finishers at the 2018 Nationals!

10u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Sabo
             2nd Place - Ohana Tigers - Hernandez
             3rd Place - SGV Dynamite
             4th Place - Vengeance Elite

12u - 1st Place - So Cal Sandlots - Romero
             2nd Place - Firecrackers - Garcia
             3rd Place - Explosion - Flores/Ayala
             4th Place - Play Hard

14u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Brashear/Moody
             2nd Place - E1 Prospects - Delgado
             3rd Place - So Cal A's Westside
            4th Place - Liberty

16u - 1st Place - Cal Rebels - Silva/Vidal
​             2nd Place - Lakewood Hustlers
             3rd Place - USA Athletics - Mora
             4th Place - SGV Klutch Red

18u - 1st Place - IE Dynasty - Carvajal
             2nd Place - National Elite
​             3rd Place - So Cal Dynasty - Houchin
             4th Place - Teamsmith

​​   
Top finishers at the 2017 Nationals!

10u - 1st place - OC Batbusters - McDonnell-Turi
             2nd place - Artesia Punishers - Macias
             3rd place - Pico Pride Fastpitch
             4th place - So Cal Patriettes

12u - 1st place - Corona Angels Red
             2nd place - So Cal Victory
             3rd place - USSSA Pride
             4th place - OC Warriors

14u - 1st place - So Cal Liberty
             2nd place - OC Batbusters - Shelton
             3rd place - So Cal Dirtdogs
             4th place - Victory Softball

16u - 1st place - American Pastime - Yslas
             2nd place - Artesia Punishers - Gonzales
             3rd place - Sudden Impact
             4th place - Ladyhawks

18u - 1st place - Artesia Punishers  - Mando
             2nd place - So Cal Liberty
             3rd place - Primetime
             4th place - IE Dynasty Elite - Carvajal  

​​   
  1. Managing Director