A​​merican
Fastpitch
A​​ssociation
  1. West Coast AFA
    Welcomes new tournament directors for Texas, New Mexico, Arizona and Central California
  2. 2018 AFA Nationals
    10u, 12u, 14u, 16u & 18u July 14-20 Fontana, CA and surrounding areas
  3. AFA National Sites
    Umpires and other regions
Results
Nationals Warm Up - July 7-8,  2018
Photos
10u - 1st Place - Strikeforce
Runner Up - SGV Dynamite

12u - 1st Place - Corona Hustle
Runner Up - Firecrackrs - Brashear/Pearce

14u - 1st Place - OC Strikeforce - Adams
Runner Up - South Gate Rage

Post District Rec.

8u - 1st Place - Orangecrest
​Runner Up - Beaumont

12u - 1st Place - Corona Silver
RunnerUp - Duarte



    Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
    Prep for Nationals - June 23-24,  2018
    Photos
    10u - 1st Place - SGV Dynamite
    Runner Up - Vengeance Elite

    12u - Gold 1st Place - Firecrackers - Schneider
    Runner Up - So Cal A's - Banuelos

    12u - Silver 1st Place - Firecrackers - Brashear/Pearce
    Runner Up - The Next Level

    14u - 1st Place - So Cal Outlaws Red
    Runner Up - Klutch

    HS - 1st Place - So Cal Dynasty - Houchin
    ​Runner Up - Outlaws Black



      Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
      Second to Home - June 10,  2018
      Photos
      10u - 1st Place - Power Surge
      Runner Up - SGV Dynamite


        Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
        June Jamboree - June 2-3,  2018
        Photos
        10u - 1st Place - SGV Dynamite
        Runner Up - Lakewood Hustlers

        12u  - 1st Place - So Cal 3D
        Runner Up - ​Dynamics

        14u  - 1st Place - I.E. Dynasty - Moran
        Runner Up - E1 Prospects - Delgado
          Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
          Memorial Day - May 26-28,  2018
          Photos
          10u Gold - 1st Place - Strikeforce- Ferrel
          Runner Up - Simi Athletics

          10u Silver - 1st Place - So Cal Choppers
          Runner Up - So Cal A's - Banuelos

          12u  - 1st Place - Explosion
          Runner Up - ​So Cal Nighthawks - Castro

          14u  - 1st Place - Ohana Tigers - Cruz
          Runner Up - So Cal Outlaws Red

          HS - 1st Place - Teamsmith 16u - Ruben
          Runner Up - Teamsmith 18u - Ken


          1. 10u Gold -  1st Place - Strikeforce - Ferrel
          2. 10u Gold - Runner Up - Simi Athletics
          3. 10u Silver - 1st Place - So Cal Choppers
          4. 10u Silver - Runner Up - So Cal A's - Banuelos
          5. 10u Gold - Strikeforce - Ferrel and Simi Athletics
          6. 12u - 1st Place - Explosion
          7. 12u - Runner Up - So Cal Nighthawks - Castro
          8. Awards
          Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
          Summer Prep - May 19-20,  2018
          Photos
          12u  - 1st Place - Missfits
          Runner Up - ​USA Athletics - Kmett

          14u  - 1st Place - USA Athletics - Sanchez
          Runner Up - Strikeforce - Stringer/Deigan


          1. 12u 1st Place - Missfits
          2. 12u Runner Up - USA Athletics - Kmett
          3. 12u - Missfits and USA Athletics - Kmett
          4. 14u 1st Place - USA Athletics - Sanchez
          5. 14u Runner Up - Strikeforce - Stringer/Deigan
          6. Awards
          Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
          Seis De Mayo - May 6,  2018
          Photos
          10u - 1st Place - SGV Dynamite
          Runner Up - Power Surge - Chavez

          12u Gold - 1st Place - Missfits
          Runner Up - ​IE Power

          12u Silver - 1st Place - Ohana Tigers
          ​Runner Up - Redemption Silver


            Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
            Cinco De Mayo - May 5,  2018
            Photos
            12u - 1st Place - Sandlots
            Runner Up - Mizuno Diamond Girls

            14u - Co-Champs - Firecrackers Lutterloh and MLB Academy

              Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
              Swing for the Fences - April 22,  2018
              Photos
              10u - 1st Place -  OC Batbusters - Areliz
              Runner Up - SGV Dynamite

              12u Gold - 1st Place - San Diego Firecrackrs - Alves
              Runner Up - Victory

              ​12u Silver - 1st Place - Velocity
              Runner Up - Synergy

              14u - 1st Place - Ohana Tigers - Casas
              Runner Up - ​Knuckleheads
              1. 10u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters - Areliz
              2. 10u - Runner Up - SGV Dynamite
              3. 10u - OC Batbusters - Areliz and SGV Dynamite
              4. 12u Gold - 1st place - SD Firecrackers - Alves
              5. 12u Gold - Runner Up - Victory
              6. 12u Silver - 1st Place - Velocity
              7. 12u Silver - Velocity and Synergy
              8. 14u - 1st Place - Ohana Tigers - Casas
              9. Awards
              Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
              Hit and Run - April 14-15,  2018
              Photos
              10u - 1st Place -  Firecrackers - Sabo
              Runner Up - Monarchs





              1. 10u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Sabo
              2. 10u - Runner Up - Monarchs
              3. 10u - Firecrackers - Sabo and Monarchs
              Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
              Spring Fling - April 7-8,  2018
              Photos
              12u - 1st Place -  American Athletics
              Runner Up - Dynamics





              1. 12u - 1st Place - American Athletics
              2. 12u - Runner Up - Dynamics
              3. 12u - American Athletics and Dynamics
              4. Game Time
              Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
              Spring Forward - March 31,  2018
              Photos
              12u - 1st Place -  Ohana Tigers - Urbina
              Runner Up - Power Surge - Bubar





              1. 12u - 1st Place - Ohana Tigers - Urbina
              2. 12u - Runner Up - Power Surge - Bubar
              3. 12u - Ohana Tigers - Urbina and Power Surge - Bubar
              Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
              Spring Sluggers - March 24-25,  2018
              Photos
              12u - 1st Place -  Missfits
              Runner Up - So Cal Athletics - Banuelos

              14u - 1st Place - E1 Prospects - Davila
              Runner Up - Mayhem




              1. 12u -  1st Place - Missfits
              2. 12u - 1st Place - Missfits
              3. 12u - Runner Up - So Cal Athletics - Banuelos
              4. 12u - Missfits and So Cal Athletics - Banuelos
              5. 14u - 1st Place - E1 Prospects - Davila
              6. 14u - Runner Up - Mayhem
              7. 14u - E1 Prospects - Davila and Mayhem
              Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
              St. Patty's Day - March 18,  2018
              Photos
              10u - 1st Place -  Vendetta
              Runner Up - Nemesis Elite

              12u - 1st Place - Sandlots
              Runner Up - California Gold




              1. 10u -  1st Place - Vendetta
              2. 10u - Runner Up - Nemesis Elite
              3. 10u - Vendetta and Nemesis Elite
              4. 12u - 1st Place - Sandlots
              5. 12u - Runner Up - California Gold
              6. 12u - 3rd Place -Arsenal 05
              Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
              Heart And Hustle - February 17-18,  2018
              Photos
              10u - 1st Place -  So Cal Athletics - Medina/Kingery
              Runner Up - Lakewood Hustlers

              12u - 1st Place - Aces - Cooper
              Runner Up - So Cal Athletics 2023


              14u - 1st Place - OC Strikeforce - Adams
              Runner Up - Firestormz - Pena

              1. 10u -  So Cal Athletics - Medina/Kingery and Lakewood Hustlers
              2. 10u - Runner Up - Lakewood Hustlers
              3. 10u - Awards
              4. 12u - 1st Place - Aces - Cooper
              5. 12u - Runner Up - So Cal Athletics 2023
              6. 12u - Aces - Cooper and So Cal Athletics 2023
              7. 14u - 1st Place - OC Strikeforce - Adams
              8. 14u - Runner Up - Firestormz - Pena
              9. 14u - OC Strikeforce - Adams and Firestormz - Pena
              Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
              Duel In The Desert - February 17-18,  2018
              Photos
              12u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Alano
              Runner Up - Strikeforce



              1. 12u - 1st Place - Firecrackers Alano
              2. 12u - Runner Up - Strikeforce
              3. Firecrackers - Alano and Strikeforce
              Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
              Superbowl Saturday - February 3,  2018
              Photos
              10u - 1st Place - SGV Dynamite
              Runner Up - Firestormz - Bragg

              12u - 1st Place - Explosion
              Runner Up - Firecrackers - Garcia


              14u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters
              Runner Up - USA Athletics

              16u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Eastside
              Runner Up - IE Dynasty

              18u - 1st Place - Sudden Impact - Blake
              Runner Up - Team Easton
              1. 10u - 1st Place - SGV Dynamite
              2. 10u - 1st SGV Dynamite - Runner Up - Firestormz - Bragg
              3. 12u - 1st Place - Explosion
              4. 12u - Runner Up - Firecrackers - Garcia
              5. 16u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Eastside
              6. 16u - Runner Up - IE Dynasty
              7. 16u - Firecrackers - Eastside and IE Dynasty
              8. 18u - 1st Place - Sudden Impact - Blake
              9. 18u - 1st Place Sudden Impact - Blake and Runner Up Team Easton
              Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
              January Jam - January 27-28, 2018
              Photos
              12u - 1st Place - OC Hustlers - Aldrich
              Runner Up - Lakewood Hustlers - Gomez


              14u - 1st Place - OC Hustlers
              Runner Up - Teamsmith


                Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                January Jamboree - January 20-21, 2018
                Photos
                10u - 1st Place - Firecrackers IV - Franco
                Runner Up - Sandlot Girls

                12u - 1st Place - Teamsmith - Goluskin
                Runner Up - OC Hustlers


                14u - 1st Place - OC Hustlers
                Runner Up - Firestormz - Pena

                16u - 1st Place - Sudden Impact - Blake/Jones
                Runner Up - Desert Thunder

                18u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters - Waymire
                Runner Up - Team Easton
                1. 10u - 1st Place - Firecrackers IV - Franco
                2. 10u - Runner Up - Sandlot Girls
                3. 10u - Firecrackers IV Franco and Sandlot Girls
                4. 12u - 1st Place - Teamsmith - Goluskin
                5. 12u - Runner Up - OC Hustlers
                6. 12u - Teamsmith - Goluskin and OC Hustlers
                7. 14u - 1st Place - OC Hustlers
                8. 14u - Runner Up - Firestormz - Pena
                9. 14u - OC Hustlers and Firestormz - Pena
                10. 16u - 1st Place - Sudden Impact - Blake/Jones
                11. 16u - Runner Up - Desert Thunder
                12. 16u - Sudden Impact - Blake/Jones and Desert Thunder
                13. 16u - Sudden Impact - Blake/Jones and Desert Thunder
                14. 18u - 1st Place - OC Batbusters - Waymire
                15. 18u - Runner Up - Team Easton
                16. 18u - OC Batbusters - Waymire and Team Easton
                Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                Martin Luther King Jr. - January 13-14, 2018
                Photos
                10u - 1st Place - Batbusters
                Runner Up - Vendetta

                12u - 1st Place - Punishers - Macias
                Runner Up - Case Batbusters - Dominguez


                14u - 1st Place - Primetime - Landeros
                Runner Up - Playhard

                HS - 1st Place - Dynasty - Carvajal
                Runner Up - So Cal Dezire
                  Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                  New Years Kickoff - January 6-7, 2018
                  Photos
                  14u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Venegas Black
                  Runner Up - E1 Prospects - Davila

                  HS - 1st Place - Team Easton
                  Runner Up - Firecrackers Media City
                  1. 14u 1st Place -  Firecrackers - Venegas Black
                  2. 14u - Runner Up -  E1 Prospects
                  3. 14u Firecrackers and E1 Prospects
                  4. HS 1st Place - Team Easton
                  5. HS Runner Up - Firecrackers Media City
                  6. HS Team Easton and Firecrackers Media City
                  Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                  Snowball, December 16-17, 2017
                  Photos
                  12u - 1st Place - So Cal A's Westside
                  Runner Up - Victory

                  14u - 1st Place - Dirtdogs - Aldama
                  Runner Up - Victory

                  18u - 1st Place - Firecrackers - Keene/McIrvin
                  Runner Up - Enigma
                  1. 18u Firecrackers and Enigma
                  Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                  Holiday Jam, December 9-10, 2017
                  Photos
                  10u - 1st Place - So Cal Havoc
                  Runner Up - Firecrackers - Sabo

                  12u - 1st Place - Nemesis Elite
                  Runner Up - Nationals Elite


                  14u - 1st Place - E1 Dynasty
                  Runner Up - Teamsmith JS

                  1. 1st Place 10u - So Cal Havoc and Runner Up Firecrackers - Sabo
                  2. 1st Place 12u - Nemesis Elite
                  3. 1st Place 14u - IE Dynasty
                  4. Runner Up 14u - Teamsmith JS
                  Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                  Gobble Gobble, November 24, 2017
                  Photos
                  10u - 1st Place - Corona Select
                  Runner Up - Firestormz - Bragg

                  12u - 1st Place - E1 Prospects - Flavio
                  Runner Up - Dynasty - Lilly


                  14u - 1st Place - E1 Prospects - Davila
                  Runner Up - So Cal Athletics - Westside

                  HS - 1st Place - Liberty
                  Runner Up - Artesia Punishers
                    Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                    Veterans Day Classic, November 11-12, 2017
                    Photos
                    12u - 1st Place - Teamsmith - Goluskin
                    Runner Up - Firecrackers IV - Schneider


                    14u - 1st Place - Mighty Longhorns
                    Runner Up - IE Dynasty - Moran

                    16u - 1st Place - Lakewood Hustlers
                    Runner Up - Klutch Blue

                    18u - 1st Place - Firecrackers Eastside
                    Runner Up - Bownet SCV


                    1. 12u Runner Up  -  Firecrackers IV - Schneider
                    2. 12u Teamsmith - Goluskin and Firecrackers IV - Schneider
                    3. 16u 1st Place  -  Lakewood Hustlers
                    4. 16u Runner Up  -  Klutch Blue
                    5. 18u 1st Place - Firecrackers Eastside
                    6. 18u Runner Up - Bownet SCV
                    7. 12u 1st Place - Teamsmith - Goluskin
                    8. 14u 1st Place - Mighty Longhorns
                    9. 14u Runner Up - IE Dynasty - Moran
                    10. 14u Mighty Longhorns and IE Dynasty - Moran
                    11. 16u Lakewood Hustlers and Klutch Blue
                    12. 18u Firecrackers Eastside and Bownet SCV
                    Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                    Trick or Treat, October 27-29, 2017
                    Photos
                    10u - 1st Place - So Cal Havoc
                    Runner Up - Marucci Patriots - Jensen

                    12u - 1st Place - So Cal Patriettes
                    Runner Up - Nemesis Elite


                    14u - Co-Champions - Victory and Teamsmith

                    16u - 1st Place - Firecrackers
                    Runner Up - OC Batbusters - Waymire

                    18u - 1st Place - Primetime Mizuno - Monroy
                    Runner Up - E1 Prospects


                    1. 10u 1st Place  -  So Cal Havoc
                    2. 10u Runner Up  -  Marucci Patriots - Jensen
                    3. 12u 1st place  -  So Cal Patriettes
                    4. 12u Runner Up  -  Nemesis Elite
                    5. 14u Co-Champions  -  Victory
                    6. 16u 1st Place  -  Firecrackers
                    7. 16u Runner Up  -  OC Batbusters - Waymire
                    8. 18u - 1st Place - Primetime Mizuno - Monroy
                    9. 18u Runner Up - E1 Prospects
                    Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                    Pretty in Pink - October 7-8, 2017
                    Photos
                    12u - 1st Place - E1 Prospects
                    Runner Up - Vendetta

                    14u - 1st Place - Primetime Mizuno - Landeros
                    Runner Up - Ohana Tigers

                    HS - 1st Place - OC Nighthawks
                    Runner Up - Rage
                      Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                      Play for the Cure - October 1, 2017
                      Photos
                      HS - 1st Place - South Bay Dynasty
                      Runner Up - Ladyhawk
                      1. HS  1st Place - South Bay Dynasty - Runner Up - Ladyhawks
                      2. Donation Check to Susan G. Komen Foundation
                      Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                      End of Summer Slam - September 24, 2017
                      Photos
                      12u - 1st Place - Firecrackers IV
                      Runner Up - Nemesis Elite

                      14u - 1st Place - Firestormz
                      Runner Up - Santa Ana Xtreme


                      1. 12u  1st Place - Firecrackers IV
                      2. 12u   Runner Up - Nemesis Elite
                      3. 14u  1st Place - Firestormz
                      4. 14u  Runner Up - Santa Ana Xtreme
                      Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                      Welcome Back - September 16-17, 2017
                      Photos
                      10u - 1st Place - Vendetta
                      Runner Up - Montebello Pride

                      14u - 1st Place - Longhorns
                      Runner Up - Ladyhawks

                      16u - 1st Place - A Cut Above
                      Runner Up -  So Cal Nighthawks

                      18u - 1st Place - Primetime
                      Runner Up - OC Nighthawks

                      1. 10u 1st Place - Vendetta and Runner Up - Montebello Pride
                      2. 14u  1st Place - Longhorns and Runner Up - Ladyhawks
                      3. 16u - 1st Place - A Cut Above
                      Check out the AFA app for complete schedule and results.
                      Labor Day Slugfest - September 2-4, 2017
                      Photos
                      10u - 1st Place - Redemption
                      Runner Up - Pure Fastpitch

                      14u - 1st Place - Dynasty
                      Runner Up - Klutch

                      HS - 1st Place - Team Easton
                      Runner Up -  Enigma

                      1. 10u 1st Place - Redemption
                      2. 10u Runner-Up - Pure Fastpitch
                      3. 14u 1st Place - Dynasty
                      4. 14u Runner-Up - Klutch
                      5. HS - 1st place Team Easton & Runner-Up Enigma
                      National Tournament - July 24-30, 2017
                      Photos

                      10u -    1st place - OC Batbusters - McDonnell-Turi
                                   2nd place - Artesia Punishers - Macias
                                   3rd place - Pico Pride Fastpitch
                                   4th place - So Cal Patriettes

                      12u -    1st place - Corona Angels Red
                                   2nd place - So Cal Victory
                                   3rd place - USSSA Pride
                                   4th place - OC Warriors

                      14u -    1st place - So Cal Liberty
                                   2nd place - OC Batbusters - Shelton
                                   3rd place - So Cal Dirtdogs
                                   4th place - Victory Softball

                      16u -    1st place - American Pastime - Yslas
                                   2nd place - Artesia Punishers - Gonzales
                                   3rd place - Sudden Impact
                                   4th place - Ladyhawks

                      18u -    1st place - Artesia Punishers  - Mando
                                   2nd place - So Cal Liberty
                                   3rd place - Primetime
                                   4th place - IE Dynasty Elite - Carvajal 


                      1. Championship Rings
                      2. INSTAGRAM LINK